1.3 C
Munich
Wednesday, December 7, 2022
- Advertisement -

MCA T20 Shawwal Peace Cup 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details, Full Schedule, And Squads All You Need To Know

Cricket has been one of the most loved sports across the globe and fans want to keep watching different forms of cricket being played by different players. So Malaysian Cricket Association, MCA has decided to conduct an exciting short format cricket competition which will be known as MCA T20 Shawwal Peace Cup 2022. This is going to be another domestic tournament that is going to be played in the t-20 format.

MCA T20 Shawwal Peace Cup 2022 is scheduled to begin on May 14th, 2022. The entire tournament will be played at Kinrara Academy Oval in Kuala Lumpur. There are 16 teams participating in this tournament, which are divided into groups of 4, Groups- A, B, C, and D. Each team will face the other team within its group at least once. So let’s have a look at the details of this game MCA T20 Shawwal Peace Cup 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details, Full Schedule, And Squads All You Need To Know.

MCA T20 Shawwal Peace Cup 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details

As we know that the matches are going to be held in Lumpur, Malaysia there will be many fans overseas who might want to take a look at this interesting domestic cricket in Malaysia. So for this reason makers have decided to stream the live content of all the matches on Fan code for people in India. As of now, there will be no live telecast of the matches of the MCA T20 Shawwal Peace Cup 2022 in India. You can visit the Fan code website or download the app to view all the matches.

MCA T20 Shawwal Peace Cup 2022 Full Schedule

The official news regarding the schedule and the time of all the matches that are going to be conducted MCA T20 Shawwal Peace Cup 2022 has been announced. The first match will be played on 14th May 2022. There is going to be a month-long break in between this tournament. All the timings mentioned below are according to IST. So have a look at the schedule below.

- Advertisement -

Saturday, May 14

Global Stars vs United for Cricket – 7:00 AM IST

BD Tigers XI vs Knights XI – 11:30 AM IST

Sunday, May 15

Pak Eagles vs Sticky Wicket – 7:00 AM IST

Malaysian Armed Forces vs Taamco Warriors – 11:30 AM IST

Saturday, May 21

Bukit Jalil Sports School vs Lanka Lions – 7:00 AM IST

Royal Warriors vs Asia Pacific University – 11:30 AM IST

Sunday, May 22

Active CC vs MR KB Putrajaya – 7:00 AM IST

Royal Strikers vs Deccan – 11:30 AM IST

Saturday, July 16

Lanka Lions vs Global Stars – 7:00 AM IST

Knights XI vs Royal Warriors – 11:30 AM IST

Sunday, July 17

MR KB Putrajaya vs PAK Eagles – 7:00 AM IST

Deccan vs Malaysian Armed Forces – 11:30 AM IST

Saturday, July 23

United for Cricket vs Bukit Jalil Sports School – 7:00 AM IST

Asia Pacific University vs BD Tigers XI – 11:30 AM IST

Sunday, July 24

Sticky Wicket vs Active CC – 7:00 AM IST

Taamco Warrior vs Royal Strikers – 11:30 AM IST

Saturday, July 30

Lanka Lions vs United For Cricket – 7:00 AM IST

Knights XI vs Asia Pacific University – 11:30 AM IST

Sunday, July 31

MR KB Putrajaya vs Sticky Wicket – 7:00 AM IST

Deccan vs Taamco Warriors – 11:30 AM IST

Saturday, August 6

Global Stars vs Bukit Jalil Sports School – 7:00 AM IST

Royal Warriors vs BD Tigers XI – 11:30 AM IST

Sunday, August 7

Pak Eagles vs Active CC – 700 AM IST

Malaysian Armed Forces vs Royal Strikers – 11:30 AM IST

Saturday, August 13

TBC vs TBC, Quarter-final 1 – 7:00 AM IST

TBC vs TBC, Quarter-final 2 – 11:30 AM IST

Sunday, August 14

TBC vs TBC, Quarter-final 3 – 7:00 AM IST

TBC vs TBC, Quarter-final 4 – 11:30 AM IST

Saturday, August 20

TBC vs TBC, Semi-final 1 – 7:00 AM IST

TBC vs TBC, Semi-final 1 – 11:30 AM IST

Sunday, August 21

TBC vs TBC, MCA T20 Syawal Peace Cup 2022 final – 7:30 AM IST

What are the Squads?

As mentioned earlier we have 16 teams participating, which are divided into 4 groups of 4 each. Below is the list of the group to that each team belongs to and also the list of players that will be playing on each team.

Group A: Global Stars, Lanka Lions, Unitead For Cricket, Bukit Jalil Sports School.

Group B: Asia Pacific University, BD Tigers XI, Knights XI, Royal Warriors.

Group C: Active CC, Pak Eagles, Sticky Wicket, MR KB Putrajaya.

Group D: Deccan, Royal Strikers, Taamco Warriors, Malaysian Armed Forces.

Active CC

Anandbir Singh, Asif Raza, Atif Shahzad, Dilawar Abbas, Ghani Rahman, Idaya Dhulla, Jahan Zaib, Jayashankar Sharma, Mohamad Mahathir, Mohammad Rilmy, Muhammad Irfan Latif, Muhammad Salman, Rajkumar Rajendran, Saddam Hossain, Saif Ul Islam, Salman Zhari, Syed Zafar, Syed Omar Hatmi, Syed Saad Ali Mir, Wong Kam Foon.

Asia Pacific University

Ahmad Zubaidi, Amir Azim, Advait Brijesh, Amirul Zubair, Ammar Uzair Fikri, Amogha Seelan Bala, Azwar Ahmad Tajri, Daniyal Hashimi, Santosh Kumar, Muzamil, Kanagala Dharma, Kevin Dulaj Perera, Mohamad Asraf, Mohammad Afiq, Pavandeep Singh, Pavan Kashyap, Usman Hashimi, Ishaq Easa, Vijay Unni Suresh, Virandeep Singh, Vishvaruben Kumar.

BD Tigers XI

Abu Hanif Nirob, Anowar Zahid, Arief Yusof, Abdullah Al Tawhid,Gazi Md Rubel, Hamzah Panggi, Kazi Tahmed Ahmed, Md Arafat, MD Musa, MD Parvez, MD Sagor, MD Anwar Zahid, MD Shahidur Rahman, MD Wasim Mia, Mohamad Aras Azmi, Muhammad Aman, Muhammad Firdaus, Muhammad Irfan, Mujibor Mia, Shaikh Alimul Islam, Samsul Haque, Saddam Hussain.

Bukit Jalil Sports School

Adam Maliki Ismail, Ahmad Akmal Alif Zai, Lokman Nur Hakim Shah, Akram Abd Malek, Mohd Nazril Abd RahmI, Muhammad Adam Hakimi, Muhammad Affiq Afendi, Muhammad Aiman, Muhammad Amir, Muhammad Azim, Muhammad Azri, Muhammad Faiz, Muhammad Haziq, Muhammad Luqman, Sachinu Hettige, Wan Muhammad Azam, Zulamry Mohdin, Mohammad Hairil Hari.

Global Stars

Abdulla Shahid, Ajeb Khan, Amir Khan Malik, Ammar Zuhdi Hazalan, Aslam Khan Malik, Fahad Hussain, Gohar Bukhari, Mohammad Amin, Mohsan Idrees, Muhammad Afzaal, Muhammad Faisal, Nasir Abbas, Qadeer Ahmed, Waqar Haider, Waseem Ashraf.

Lanka Lions

Ahamed Hijas, Buddika Madusanka, Damith Warusavithana, Dananjaya, Jude Prashatha, Muhammad Faris, Muhammad Khairullah, Muhammad Rifqi, Naveen Dewinda, Neranjan Wijesinghe, Priyankara Wickramasinha, Suranga Perera, Theekshana, Thilina Madusanka, Thusara Kodikara, Thusith Chamara, Upul Sathkumara.

United For Cricket

Ameen Mohammed, Amit Kumar, Elesh Umagiliya, Faesal Hosain, Jabran Nawaz, Jishuvan Ramasundran, Kamran Hameed, Kashif Shahzad, Kishan Kumar, Mazhar Ali Khan, Murad Ali, Naveen Ravindra, Sandeep Singh, Senthil Manickam, Shaheer Khanni Poyil, Shahul Hameed Sahib, Tyler Evan Lewis, Yasir Shah, Zahid Fazal.

Knights XI

Ajithkumar Harish, Aneesh Vadakkott, Chandrasekaran, Dharshan Karupiah, Ganesh, Kasiraman Munusamy, Kuhaneswaran Suresh, Mohan Raja, Narendra Mahanthi, Rakumar G, Ravi Chakravarthy, Selvakumar, Senthil Kumar, Sreeram Bolisetti, Syed Nizamuddin, Tamil Vedhan, Vibindas Sivadasan, Vivek Narayanasamy.

Royal Warriors

Abishek Parashar, Ankit Bapichandra, Krishna Chitanya, Lavakumar Deergasi, Muhammad Asyqal, Muhammad Hafiz, Muhammad Syamil, Naga Vijay Babu, Rohut Vyas, Sandeep Taneeru, Surendra Reddy, Syahmi Zufayri, Uddipta Chattopadhyaya, Y Chandra.

MR KB Putrajaya

Ainool Haqqiem, Amir Sohail khan, Amjad Aman, Dhivendran Mogan, Hosnain Abbas Shah, Ikramullah Khan, Kamran Khan, Khizar Hayat, Muhammad Daud, Muhammad Rahman, Muhammad Faiq, Muhammad Muqri Jafri, Said Ismail Khan, Shahnisha Hussain, Syed Azhar Abbas, Zafar Ali.

Pak Eagles

Ahmad Faiz, Akbar Ali, Amith Thekketrhra, Anas Mehmood Malik, Anwar Rahman, Ariff Ullah, Asad Ali, Devin Harendra Sehar, Fitri Sham, Ibrahim Zahid, Inam Muhammad, Jabeen Rasheed, Majeed Khan, Muhammad Asif, Muhammad Gulraiz, Muhammad Irfan Rana, Rizwan Haider, Shakti Singh, Sheraz Farrukh, Talha Rafiq.

Deccan

Adambasha Shaik, Akshintala Nagaraju, Azman Ahmad Tajri, Girish Chandra, Hossain Ahamed, Mohamed Ariff, Mohan Reddy, Raj Gowtham, Ramineni Pawan, Senthil Kumar, Srikanth Kasi, Subhani Saheb Shaik, Syed Rehmatullah, Vasu Seelamneni, Veera Mahindra Boddu, Venkata Naresh Babu, Vignesh V, Vijaykumar Biradar.

Malaysian Armed Forces

Abdul Fatah, Abdul Rashid, Ahmad Tan Aris, Hairil Anuar, MD Razman Zabri, Mohamad Fhadli Ishak, Mohamad Norwira, Mohd Anwar Arudin, Mohd Qayyum Khan, Mohd Ridzuan Uti, Mohd Suahrril, Muhammad Bakri Amin, Muhamamd Haziq, Muhammad Nazri, Muhannad Nur, Muhammad Syahadat, Muhammad Wafiq, Rosman Zakaria, Roszaidi Roslan, Shukri Abdul Rahim, Syazrul Ezat Idrus, Zaidan Taha Hasim.

Royal Strikers

Amir Aiman, Ainool Hafizs, Anirudh Pamaraju, Anil Fellixx, Chandan Kumar, Hafiz Shahid Iqbal, Hasnat Nisar, Jerin Raj, Muhammad Syahir, Muhammad Asyraf, Nalin Hudson, Nilesh Pagare, Peter Issac, Naveed Hafeez, Santosh Gosavi, Sumanth Kadri, Varun Varghese, Venkatesan Manivel, Sujith Subramaniyam.

Sticky Wicket

Aidan Michael, Aimal Khan, Harinderjit Singh, Neville Liyanage, Niroshna De Silva, Adrian Burton, Rishabh Sukrit, Roshan Senna Singh, Sharveen Surendran, Sharvin Muniyandy, Saifullah Malik, Shivnarin Rahul, Siddharth N, Sidharth Karthik, Wahib Zada, Xavier Ariam, Yoosuf Azyan, Syed Aziz, Shankar Sathish.

Taamco Warriors

Apurav Krishna, Ashok Kumar, Anil Kumar, Haiqal Mohd Khair, Jay Doshi, Jinendra Muraly, Shrinivas Iyer, Kalith Amarasinghe, Kazi Nazmul Islam, Michael Masih, Mohammad Ali Khan, Mohsin Zaman, Mohd Shadiq Sharif, Muhammad Hasif, MD Ahad Hossain, Saleh Shadman, Sumit Potbhare, Vinuja Janadith.

Related Posts

- Advertisement -