20.4 C
Munich
Tuesday, June 28, 2022
- Advertisement -spot_img

ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details, Full Schedule, And Squads All You Need To Know

spot_img
- Advertisement -

Cricket in Sweden has become popular after the introduction of the Short format of cricket T10. ECS Sweden Stockholm is going to be the upcoming thrilling tournament in the month of May. After having a successful event at ECS Landskrona, the European Cricket Series will be continuing its event in the capital city of Sweden, Stockholm. The series will begin on the 16th of May 2022, Monday.

As we know that the cricket series of Sweden, T10 cricket is going to be held now, there will be a total of 10 participating teams that will be competing against each other for 40 matches in the league stage. These 10 teams are divided into groups of 2. We will have the matches played at Norsborg Cricket Ground. So let’s have a look at the details of this game ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details, Full Schedule, And Squads All You Need To Know.

ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022 TV Channel List and Live streaming.

- Advertisement -

As we know that the matches will be held in Stockholm, and there will be fans overseas and across the country who will be wanting to have a look at this interesting cricket League after a promising season last year. So got this reason the makers have decided to live stream the content on Fan code. You can make use of the app or website. As of now, there will be no live Telecast of any match of this series ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022 in India.

What is the Schedule of ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022?

Here we have the entire Schedule of the ongoing ECS cricket tournament, which is going to be played at Norsborg Cricket Ground in Stockholm. There will be a total of 40 matches in the league stage before the top 4 teams are selected for the quarter-finals. The timings mentioned below are according to Indian Standard Time (IST). So have a look at the upcoming matches of this cricket tournament.

May 16, Monday

  • Alby Zalmi vs Botkyrka, 12:30 PM
  • Alby Zalmi vs Botkyrka, 2:30 PM
  • Linkoping vs Indiska, 4:30 PM
  • Linkoping vs Indiska, 6:30 PM

May 17, Tuesday

  • Stockholm Titans vs Botkyrka, 12:30 PM
  • Stockholm Titans vs Botkyrka, 2:30 PM
  • Linkoping vs Alby Zalmi, 4:30 PM
  • Linkoping vs Alby Zalmi, 6:30 PM

May 18, Wednesday

  • Indiska CC vs Alby Zalmi, 12:30 PM
  • Indiska CC vs Alby Zalmi, 2:30 PM
  • Stockholm Titans vs Linkoping, 4:30 PM
  • Stockholm Titans vs Linkoping, 6:30 PM

May 19, Thursday

  • Indiska CC vs Stockholm Titans, 12:30 PM
  • Indiska CC vs Stockholm Titans, 2:30 PM
  • Botkyrka vs Linkoping, 4:30 PM
  • Botkyrka vs Linkoping, 6:30 PM

May 20, Friday

  • Alby Zalmi vs Stockholm Titans, 12:30 PM
  • Alby Zalmi vs Stockholm Titans, 2:30 PM
  • Botkyrka vs Indiska, 4:30 PM
  • Botkyrka vs Indiska, 6:30 PM

May 21, Saturday

  • Stockholm Tigers vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians, 12:30 PM
  • Stockholm Tigers vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians, 2:30 PM
  • Hammarby vs Marsta, 4:30 PM
  • Hammarby vs Marsta, 6:30 PM

May 23, Monday

  • Umea vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians, 12:30 PM
  • Umea vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians, 2:30 PM
  • Hammarby vs Stockholm Tigers, 4:30 PM
  • Hammarby vs Stockholm Tigers, 6:30 PM

May 24, Tuesday

  • Marsta vs Stockholm Tigers, 12:30 PM
  • Marsta vs Stockholm Tigers, 2:30 PM
  • Umea vs Hammarby, 4:30 PM
  • Umea vs Hammarby, 6:30 PM

May 25, Wednesday

  • Marsta vs Umea, 12:30 PM
  • Marsta vs Umea, 2:30 PM
  • Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Hammarby, 4:30 PM
  • Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Hammarby, 6:30 PM

May 26, Thursday

  • Stockholm Tigers vs Umea, 12:30 PM
  • Stockholm Tigers vs Umea, 2:30 PM
  • Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Marsta, 4:30 PM
  • Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Marsta, 6:30 PM

May 27, Friday

  • Quarter-final, 12:30 PM
  • Quarter-final, 2:30 PM
  • Quarter-final, 4:30 PM
  • Quarter-final, 6:30 PM

May 28, Saturday

  • Semi-final, 12:30 PM
  • Semi-final, 2:30 PM
  • Bronze Final, 5:30 PM
  • Final, 8:30 PM

What are the Squads and team list of ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022?

Have a look at the 10 participating teams of the League ECS Sweden Stockholm 2022, that will be battling out till the end of the month, 28th May 2022. These teams are divided into 2 groups of 5 each, Group A and Group B. Each team will be playing 8 matches against the other, which means that each team will play against the same group twice.

Alby Zalmi

Usman Jabbar, Aman Zahid, Azam Khalil, Basir Sahebi, Faseeh Choudhary, Hassan Mahmood, Ismaeel Zia, Lemar Momand, Mashal Khan, Zia Alozai Mohsin Khan, Muhammad Zeeshan, Qudratullah Mir Afzal, Rahel Khan, Saad Anis, Aman Momand, Zabihullah Niazy, Saad Nawaz, Samiallah Khalil, Shahed Ali, Shahid Haydary, Taj Hussain, Talha Wasti, Tas Qureshi, Usman Iftikhar, Noman Tarakhel.

Botkyrka

Hayat Eatsham, Abdul Rehman, Amir Khan, Aqdas Bhatti, Asad Iqbal, Asif Khan, Faisal Mushtaq, Gurpal Randhawa, Imran Merchant, Imran Muhammad, Nadeem Ali, Maqsood Khawaja, Muhammad Ashfaq, Aamer Riaz, Muhammad Imran Chaudhry, Osama Qureshi, Qasib Rashid, Shani Khawaja, Ahmed Zulfiqar, Sufyan Gohar, Tahir Tarar, Wasif Muhammad, Zeeshan Mahmood

Indiska CC

Keyur Patel, Amandeep Singh, Amit Sareen, Arijit Ghosh, Arshpreet Singh, Aryan Kumar Sareen, Avdut Kamble, Tanzim Thobhani, Bhargav Kumar, Amey Shah, Dipanjan Dey, Gurvinder Singh, Harish Rishi, Imran Khan, Liju Jacob, Manish Jamwal, Mithun Redkar, Mondu Salim, Nirmal Iyer, Sachin Hiremath, Sachin Sharma, Sandeep Menon, Arjun Singh, Sanjay Kumar Sareen, Shashank Kodanch, Subhash Hemavathi, Vinodh Kandavalli, Vishal Shanmugam, Yogesh Rajashekar.

Hammarby

Sadat Sidiqi, Aftab Ahmad, Ahmad Khan, Anas Tanveer, Arslan Ali, Assadullah Javed, Azam Mohammad, Faheem Shah, Farhan Ali,Abdul Hakeem, Humaiz Javed, Imran Ullah, Javed Ahmad, Khalid Mehmood, Muhammad Huzaifa, Muhammad Munir, Naveed Rahman, Noman Kakakhel, Qazi Rashid, Haseeb Shah, Sajid Ahmad, Shah Zeb, Syed Faizan, Usama Ahmad, Zohaib Hassan

Marsta

Qambber Syed, Amjad Khaja, Arslan Atta, Asif Loan, Fahad Waqas, Haji Aweem, Hamid Sulehri, Islam Ali, Kamran Ali, Piyal Rehman, Shahid Mustafa, Share Ali, Sohail Khan, Waqas Haider, Zahid Naqwi, Zulifqar Ali, Ajmal Raza

Linkoping CC

Naveed Akbar, Adeel Asghar, Ankit Naik, Arshad Awan, Asad Javed, Atanu Nag, Atif Muhammad, Zain Abedeen, Chittesh Ravichandran, Ghazanfar Kamali, Irfan Sharif, Kamran Rashid, Muhammad Moeez, Roohul Halim, Saad Khan, Ali Raza, Saberali Syed, Saud Ahmed, Siddharth Saminatahn, Sudesh Udugodage, Bilal Asif.

Stockholm Mumbai Indians

Vipul Shirodkar, Ankur Kakroo, Mrunal Pawar, Avi Donagre, Kanwarjit Singh, Nikhil Pandya, Chandrakant Shelar, Darshan Lakhani, Harsha Aithal, Irfan Soudagar, Jatin Suri, Prasad Tengali, Pratik Sankhe, Ruturaj Dhage, Sameer Hankare, Sanjay Mahajan, Tushar Ojha, Shalya Pandey, Shekhar Singh, Sunil Kaklij, Swapnil Kale.

Stockholm Titans

Sanket Mahimkar, Arun Pandey, Jitendra Yadav, Arunkumaran Murugesan, Digraj Dodiya, Ganesh Jasud, Gopalakrishnan Parthasarathi, Mohsin Memon, Nagendra Siddoutam, Madhava Tigulla, Pranshu Kumar, Raja Yenugula, Anurag Choudhary, Ramraj Nadar, Siva Lingam, Sushant Kadam, Tejas Panchal, Vikrant Goel.

Stockholm Tigers

Arif Hossain, Asif Ferdoush, Deba Sen, Faruk Ahmed, Hasnain Sabbih, Humayun Kabir Jyoti, Kawser Ahmed, Md Arif Hossain, Md Ashraful Alam, Md Shahadatul Islam, Monjurul Akash, Muhammad Manir Hossain, Nazmul Hashan, Raz Imtiaz, Rizvi Hoque, Sami Hossain, Sayem Chowdhury, Shahnawazur Rahman, Shakil Ahmed, Shaurav Sarkar, Soyful Alom, Yusuf Sazid, Zafar Ullah

Umea

Sohail Adnan, Arslan Bajwa, Asif Ashraful, Aynal Rana, Bilal Saleem, Hani Hassan, Haseeb Babar, Tatbeeq Raza Ullah, Junaid Mohsin, Kaiyum Miah, Kazi Samiul Islam, Mahmood Ahmad, Majid Mustafa, Pardeep Singh, Sayyid Hussain, Amir Husseini, Sheik Alam, Tahir Mujtaba, Gopinathan Manavalan.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles

- Advertisement -