20.4 C
Munich
Tuesday, June 28, 2022
- Advertisement -spot_img

IPL 2022 Predictions, Who will Win TATA IPL 15?

spot_img
- Advertisement -

Indian Premier League is a top-level Indian cricket domestic contest that is held every year by BCCI. This consists of a total of 10 teams(8 teams previously) that face each other over 2 months in order to win the IPL Cup. This year IPL 2022 is heavily sponsored by Tata.

The 15th edition of IPL 2022 is ongoing and features 10 outstanding teams, of which Mumbai Indians have won the most number of times. This year with the addition of two more teams in the league, the competition has increased, which makes it even more thrilling to watch. So have a look at the details of this article, IPL 2022 Predictions, Who will Win TATA IPL 15.

IPL 2022 Teams Current Ranking

- Advertisement -

Here we present you the rank of all the teams that are playing this season of IPL 2022. There are 10 teams sk the border of the teams will be from 1-to 10, with the highest number of points to the least number of points. Surprisingly, team Mumbai Indians are placed at the bottom of the list this year.

RanksTeamMatches PlayedWonLostTiedPts
1Gujarat Titans(GT)14104020
2Lucknow Super Giants(LSG)1495018
3Rajasthan Royals(RR)1385016
4Royal Challengers Bangalore(RCB)1486016
5Delhi Capitals(DC)1376014
6Kolkata Knight Riders(KKR)1468012
7Punjab Kings(PBKS)1367012
8Sunrisers Hyderabad(SRH)1367012
9Chennai Super Kings(CSK)134908
10Mumbai Indians(MI)133100

IPL 2022 Predictions, Who might win the IPL 2022 Cup?

Before we make the predictions as to who might win the competition this year, let’s discuss the current stats of teams. The new team Gujarat Titans have shown performed immensely well, the squad which has great potential in them showed their best performance as their debut season, are placed at the top. They have won 10 matches in the league so far, having 20 points under their name.

With a close margin the second team who is playing their first season this year LSG, are placed in the 2nd spot with 18 points under their hat. On a contrary, the team that has won the most number of seasons, MI, this year is placed at the bottom with only 3 matches won. They are out of the play-off stage of the IPL 2022. Looking at these stats we predict that either GT which is led by Hardik Pandya or LSG which is led by KL Rahil will have the Cup of IPL 2022 in their name.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles

- Advertisement -