20.6 C
Munich
Tuesday, June 28, 2022
- Advertisement -spot_img

Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details, Full Schedule, And Squads All You Need To Know

spot_img
- Advertisement -

So the fantastic finish of the group stage had made some qualifiers to the elite stage in Women’s Senior T20 cricket Trophy Knockouts 2022. The league for the stage had been started from the end of this weak from Thursday that’s on 28th April 2022. So take a look at Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details, Full Schedule, And Squads All You Need To Know.

The league is been divided into many sub-parts named plates and elite groups the matches for the same will be played in a group format. The winners of the elite groups will have a direct Qualification for Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022. The league stats and updates will be available on our website.

Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 TV Channels

- Advertisement -

The tournament will be live telecast on the star sports network as per the legal rights of the broadcaster. The league may also telecast on many local channels in many other countries but the data for the telecast is not of recent format.

Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 Live Streaming Details

The matches will be live-streamed on many OTT platforms but mostly Disney + Hotstar with a collaboration of Star sports network will have the legal rights to deliver the live streaming of Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022.

Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 Full Schedule

The Conformed scheduled of the league is out. So take a look at Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 Full Schedule. Stay updated on the page to get news related to the tournament prior to the match.

April 28, Thursday

Match 1-Kerala v Nagaland, Pre-quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

Match 2-Jharkhand v Haryana, Pre-quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

Match 3-Himachal Pradesh v Goa, Pre-quarter-finals, 4:30 PM.

April 29, Friday

Match 4-Baroda v Mumbai, Quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

April 30, Saturday

Match 5-Maharashtra v TBD, Quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

Match 6-Railways v TBD, Quarter-finals, 8:30 AM.

Match 7-Odisha v TBD, Quarter-finals, 4:30 PM.

May 2, Monday

TBD v TBD, Semi-finals, 8:30 AM.

TBD v TBD, Semi-finals, 4:30 PM.

4 May

TBD v TBD, Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Final, 4:30 PM.

Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022 Squads All You Need To Know

The Playing XI of the team will be available on our website and will be displayed few minutes before the match start. So for now check the squad for all teams participating in Women’s Senior T20 Trophy Knockouts 2022.

Kerala

Bhoomika Umbarje, Divya Ganesh, Jincy George, Sayoojya Salilan, Soorya Sukumar, Akshaya Sadanandan, Anusree Anilkumar, Keerthi James, Minnu Mani, Sajeevan Sajana (c), Abina M (Wk), Deepthi J S (Wk), I Devan Drishya, Jayalekshmi Jayachandran (Wk), Darsana Mohanan, Jipsa Joseph, Mrudhula Suresh, Najla Noushad, Nithya Loordh, Sourabhya P Balan.

Nagaland

Sentilemla Imsong, Limatola Jamir, Kekhrienuo Rupreo, Jyoti Thapa, Elina Muru, Ritu Karmakar, Lydia T Murru, Talirenla Pongen, Merensola, Kikayangla, Rwisumwi Basumatari, Alemienla, Lovikali, Alamlie, Khrukhosalu Dawhuo, Zhovelu Chuzho, Helen Zaputou, Poonam Nana Saheb Khemnar (guest player), Kiran Prabhu Navgire (guest player), Gautami Jitendra Naik (guest player).

Mumbai

Aachal Walanju, Humaira Kazi, Jemimah Rodrigues (c), Pradnya Bhagat, Sanika Chalke, Saniya Raut, Vrushali Bhagat , Fatima Jaffer, Manali Dakshini, Sayali Satghare, Simran Shaikh, Khushi Bhatia, Riya Chaudhari (Wk), Hurley Gala, Janhvi Kate, Manjiri Gawade, Nirmiti Rane, Prakashika Naik, Saima Thakor, Sharvi Save.

Odisha

Madhusmita Behera, Kajal Jena, Sarita Meher, Sushree Pradhan, Pragyan Mohanty, Tanmayee Behera, Subhra Nirjharini Swain, Madhuri Meheta, Poonam Nayak, Monalisha Rout, Rameswari Naik, Sujata Mallick, Taranna Pradhan, Banalata Mallick, Priyanka Sahoo, Rasanara Parwin, Laxmipriya Naik, Sunita Murmu, Sarojini Giri, Silpa Swain.

Jharkhand

Niharika (c), Ashwani, Mamtha Kanojia, Riya Raj (wk), Durga Murmu, Ritu, Monika, Nidhi B, Devyani, Arti, Shanti Kumari.

Haryana

Shafali Verma (c), Reema Sisodia, Nitika, Bhawna Ohlan, Sheetal Rana, Sonia Mendhiya, Suman Gulia, Mansi Joshi, Bharti Kashyap (wk), Triveni Vasistha, Priyanka Sharma.

Himachal Pradesh

Sushma B Verma (c, wk), Harleen B Deol, Neena M Chaudhary, Nikita S Chauhan, S M Singh, Sonal S Thakur, Nancy A Sharma, Sushmita H Kumari, Prachi P Chauhan, Anisha A Ansari, N M Chauhan.

Goa

Shikha Pandey (c), Sunanda, Vinavi Gurav (wk), Sanjula Sudhakar Naik, Purvaja P Verlekar, Tejashwini N Duragad, Nikita, Poorva Bhaidkar, Tanaya Naik, Metali Ramesh Gawandar, Rupali Sukhadev Chavan

Baroda

Radha P Yadav (c), Y H Bhatia (wk), Tarannum Pathan, P A Patel, Tanvir Shaikh, N Y Patel, Hrutu Patel, J Mohite, Ridhi, M Kesha, R Patel.

Maharashtra

S S Mandhana (c), S S Shinde (wk), T S Hasabnis, M R Magre, S A Lonkar, P B Garkhede, R R Gilbile, M D Sonawane, S B Pokharkar, U A Pawar, Aarati S Kedar.

Railways

Sneh Rana (c), Nuzhat Parween (wk), Poonam Yadav, Swagatika Rath, S Meghana, D Hemalatha, Arundathi Reddy, Ekta Bisht, Punam Raut, Pushpa K, Tanuja P Kanwer.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles

- Advertisement -