9.1 C
Munich
Saturday, July 2, 2022
- Advertisement -

Vitality T20 Blast 2022 Schedule And All Teams Squad.

Vitality T20 Blast cricket League is one of the cricket contest which is conducted by English and Wales Cricket Board. It was first established in the year 2003 as the first professional cricket League and is the top level cricket League across the globe. It has been regarded by various names before due to sponsorship reasons. This year the ECB has announced the Vitality Blast 2022 edition.

Vitality 2022 is going tk ne held from 25th May 2022. The schedule of the game is very interesting to look at. The contest will be conducted for 40 days with 18 teams participating in the 126 matches scheduled Vitality Blast T-20. This is the 20th edition of the League and the current winners of the League is Nottinghamshire. So have a look at the small prints of the series here, Vitality T20 Blast 2022 Schedule And All Teams Squad.

Vitality T20 Blast 2022 Schedule

- Advertisement -

The schedule of the game was announced by the cricket Board of England and Wales recently and the fans have been sk excited tk know that the matches will be held mostly on the weekends. So the contest will be conducted over a 40-day period with 99 of the 126 matches. All these 99 matches are scheduled to be played to be played on a Thursday, Friday, and at the weekend.

From 6-9 July 2022 the quarterfinals will be played, followed by Finals Day which will be staged at Edgbaston a week later. So have a look at the schedule.

Date Match Details Location Local GMT
May 25, 2022 Yorkshire Vikings vs Worcestershire Rapids Headingley Stadium, Leeds 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 25, 2022 Kent Spitfires vs Somerset CCC The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
May 26, 2022 Middlesex vs Gloucestershire Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett 16:30 local 15:30 GMT
May 26, 2022 Birmingham Bears vs Steelbacks Edgbaston, Birmingham 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 26, 2022 Leicestershire Foxes vs Durham Cricket Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 26, 2022 Sussex Sharks vs Glamorgan The 1st Central County Ground, Hove 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
May 27, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Sussex Sharks The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol, Bristol 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 27, 2022 Lancashire Lightning vs Yorkshire Vikings Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 27, 2022 Surrey CCC vs Glamorgan The Kia Oval, London 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 27, 2022 Steelbacks vs Durham Cricket The County Ground, Northampton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 27, 2022 Notts Outlaws vs Worcestershire Rapids Trent Bridge, Nottingham 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 27, 2022 Hampshire Hawks vs Middlesex The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
May 27, 2022 Kent Spitfires vs Essex Eagles The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
May 27, 2022 Derbyshire Falcons vs Birmingham Bears The Incora County Ground, Derby 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
May 28, 2022 Leicestershire Foxes vs Derbyshire Falcons Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
May 29, 2022 Birmingham Bears vs Durham Cricket Edgbaston, Birmingham 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
May 29, 2022 Lancashire Lightning vs Worcestershire Rapids Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
May 29, 2022 Middlesex vs Glamorgan Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
May 29, 2022 Sussex Sharks vs Kent Spitfires The 1st Central County Ground, Hove 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
May 29, 2022 Somerset CCC vs Essex Eagles The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 16:00 local 13:30 GMT
May 29, 2022 Yorkshire Vikings vs Leicestershire Foxes Headingley Stadium, Leeds 15:00 local 14:00 GMT
May 29, 2022 Notts Outlaws vs Steelbacks Trent Bridge, Nottingham 15:00 local 14:00 GMT
May 30, 2022 Hampshire Hawks vs Somerset CCC The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
May 31, 2022 Yorkshire Vikings vs Derbyshire Falcons Headingley Stadium, Leeds 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 31, 2022 Surrey CCC vs Gloucestershire The Kia Oval, London 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 31, 2022 Notts Outlaws vs Lancashire Lightning Trent Bridge, Nottingham 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
May 31, 2022 Essex Eagles vs Hampshire Hawks The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 1, 2022 Lancashire Lightning vs Derbyshire Falcons Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 1, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Kent Spitfires The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol, Bristol 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 1, 2022 Durham Cricket vs Worcestershire Rapids The Riverside, Chester-le-Street 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 1, 2022 Steelbacks vs Leicestershire Foxes The County Ground, Northampton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 1, 2022 Somerset CCC vs Sussex Sharks The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 2, 2022 Birmingham Bears vs Leicestershire Foxes Edgbaston, Birmingham 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 2, 2022 Surrey CCC vs Hampshire Hawks The Kia Oval, London 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 2, 2022 Glamorgan vs Essex Eagles Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 3, 2022 Worcestershire Rapids vs Birmingham Bears New Road, Worcester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 3, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Essex Eagles The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol, Bristol 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 3, 2022 Lancashire Lightning vs Steelbacks Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 3, 2022 Yorkshire Vikings vs Durham Cricket Headingley Stadium, Leeds 18:30 local  17:30 GMT
June 3, 2022 Somerset CCC vs Glamorgan The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 3, 2022 Kent Spitfires vs Surrey CCC The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 3, 2022 Sussex Sharks vs Middlesex The 1st Central County Ground, Hove 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 3, 2022 Derbyshire Falcons vs Notts Outlaws The Incora County Ground, Derby 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 4, 2022 Hampshire Hawks vs Sussex Sharks The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 5, 2022 Kent Spitfires vs Middlesex The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 5, 2022 Birmingham Bears vs Notts Outlaws Edgbaston, Birmingham 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 5, 2022 Durham Cricket vs Steelbacks The Riverside, Chester-le-Street 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 5, 2022 Worcestershire Rapids vs Leicestershire Foxes New Road, Worcester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 5, 2022 Glamorgan vs Surrey CCC Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 6, 2022 Yorkshire Vikings vs Notts Outlaws Headingley Stadium, Leeds 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 7, 2022 Middlesex vs Hampshire Hawks Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett 16:30 local 15:30 GMT
June 7, 2022 Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 7, 2022 Steelbacks vs Derbyshire Falcons The County Ground, Northampton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 7, 2022 Leicestershire Foxes vs Lancashire Lightning Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 7, 2022 Essex Eagles vs Kent Spitfires The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 8, 2022 Durham Cricket vs Birmingham Bears Headingley Stadium, Leeds 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 8, 2022 Surrey CCC vs Sussex Sharks The Kia Oval, London 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 9, 2022 Middlesex vs Surrey CCC Lord’s Cricket Ground, London 18:15 local 17:15 GMT
June 9, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Somerset CCC The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol, Bristol 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 9, 2022 Steelbacks vs Worcestershire Rapids The County Ground, Northampton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 9, 2022 Hampshire Hawks vs Essex Eagles The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 9, 2022 Derbyshire Falcons vs Leicestershire Foxes The Incora County Ground, Derby 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 10, 2022 Worcestershire Rapids vs Derbyshire Falcons New Road, Worcester 17:30 local 16:30 GMT
June 10, 2022 Birmingham Bears vs Yorkshire Vikings Edgbaston, Birmingham 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 10, 2022 Durham Cricket vs Lancashire Lightning The Riverside, Chester-le-Street 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 10, 2022 Glamorgan vs Hampshire Hawks Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 10, 2022 Somerset CCC vs Kent Spitfires The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 10, 2022 Leicestershire Foxes vs Notts Outlaws Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 10, 2022 Sussex Sharks vs Gloucestershire The 1st Central County Ground, Hove 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 10, 2022 Essex Eagles vs Middlesex The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 17, 2022 Durham Cricket vs Yorkshire Vikings The Riverside, Chester-le-Street 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 17, 2022 Surrey CCC vs Middlesex The Kia Oval, London 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 17, 2022 Somerset CCC vs Gloucestershire The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 17, 2022 Steelbacks vs Lancashire Lightning The County Ground, Northampton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 17, 2022 Notts Outlaws vs Birmingham Bears Trent Bridge, Nottingham 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 17, 2022 Leicestershire Foxes vs Worcestershire Rapids Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 17, 2022 Hampshire Hawks vs Kent Spitfires The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 17, 2022 Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 18, 2022 Derbyshire Falcons vs Yorkshire Vikings Queen’s Park, Chesterfield 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 18, 2022 Worcestershire Rapids vs Steelbacks New Road, Worcester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 18, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol, Bristol 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 19, 2022 Hampshire Hawks vs Surrey CCC The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 19, 2022 Birmingham Bears vs Derbyshire Falcons Edgbaston, Birmingham 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 19, 2022 Durham Cricket vs Leicestershire Foxes The Riverside, Chester-le-Street 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 19, 2022 Middlesex vs Kent Spitfires Lord’s Cricket Ground, London 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 19, 2022 Glamorgan vs Sussex Sharks Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 19, 2022 Lancashire Lightning vs Notts Outlaws Stanley Park, Blackpool 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 19, 2022 Essex Eagles vs Somerset CCC The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
June 21 2022 Surrey CCC vs Somerset CCC The Kia Oval, London 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 21 2022 Glamorgan vs Middlesex Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 21 2022 Notts Outlaws vs Leicestershire Foxes Trent Bridge, Nottingham 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 21 2022 Kent Spitfires vs Gloucestershire The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 21 2022 Derbyshire Falcons vs Steelbacks The Incora County Ground, Derby 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 22, 2022 Steelbacks vs Birmingham Bears The County Ground, Northampton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Worcestershire Rapids vs Yorkshire Vikings New Road, Worcester 17:30 local 16:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Lancashire Lightning vs Durham Cricket Stanley Park, Blackpool 17:30 local 16:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Middlesex vs Essex Eagles Lord’s Cricket Ground, London 18:15 local 17:15 GMT
June 23, 2022 Notts Outlaws vs Derbyshire Falcons Trent Bridge, Nottingham 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Somerset CCC vs Hampshire Hawks The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 19:00 local 17:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Sussex Sharks vs Surrey CCC The 1st Central County Ground, Hove 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 23, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Hampshire Hawks The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol, Bristol 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Durham Cricket vs Notts Outlaws The Riverside, Chester-le-Street 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Glamorgan vs Somerset CCC Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Steelbacks vs Yorkshire Vikings The County Ground, Northampton 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
June 23, 2022 Birmingham Bears vs Worcestershire Rapids Edgbaston, Birmingham 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 23, 2022 Kent Spitfires vs Sussex Sharks The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 23, 2022 Essex Eagles vs Surrey CCC The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
June 23, 2022 Derbyshire Falcons vs Lancashire Lightning The Incora County Ground, Derby 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
July 1, 2022 Worcestershire Rapids vs Lancashire Lightning New Road, Worcester 17:30 local 16:30 GMT
July 1, 2022 Middlesex vs Somerset CCC Lord’s Cricket Ground, London 18:15 local 17:15 GMT
July 1, 2022 Yorkshire Vikings vs Birmingham Bears Headingley Stadium, Leeds 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
July 1, 2022 Surrey CCC vs Kent Spitfires The Kia Oval, London 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
July 1, 2022 Leicestershire Foxes vs Steelbacks Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester 18:30 local 17:30 GMT
July 1, 2022 Notts Outlaws vs Durham Cricket Trent Bridge, Nottingham 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
July 1, 2022 Hampshire Hawks vs Gloucestershire The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
July 1, 2022 Sussex Sharks vs Essex Eagles The 1st Central County Ground, Hove 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
July 2, 2022 Essex Eagles vs Glamorgan The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford 19:00 local 18:00 GMT
July 3, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Middlesex The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol, Bristol 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
July 3, 2022 Kent Spitfires vs Glamorgan The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
July 3, 2022 Lancashire Lightning vs Birmingham Bears Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
July 3, 2022 Worcestershire Rapids vs Notts Outlaws New Road, Worcester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
July 3, 2022 Sussex Sharks vs Hampshire Hawks The 1st Central County Ground, Hove 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
July 3, 2022 Derbyshire Falcons vs Durham Cricket The Incora County Ground, Derby 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
July 3, 2022 Leicestershire Foxes vs Yorkshire Vikings Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
July 3, 2022 Somerset CCC vs Surrey CCC The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 19:00 local 17:30 GMT
July 7, 2022 TBC vs TBC – Quarter Final 1 TBC 18:30 local 18:30 GMT
July 9, 2022 TBC vs TBC – Quarter Final 2 TBC 18:30 local 18:30 GMT
July 9, 2022 TBC vs TBC – Quarter Final 3 TBC 18:30 local 18:30 GMT
July 10, 2022 TBC vs TBC – Quarter Final 4 TBC 18:30 local 18:30 GMT
July 16, 2022 TBC vs TBC – Semi Final 1 TBC 11:00 local 10:00 GMT
July 16, 2022 TBC vs TBC – Semi Final 2 TBC 14:30 local 13:30 GMT
July 16, 2022 TBC vs TBC – Final TBC 18:45 local 17:45 GMT

What are the Squads of Vitality Blast T20 ?

Here we bring you the teams players of all the 18 participating teams that will be featuring in this year’s Vitality Blast T20 2022 edition. Have a quick look at the squads below.

Birmingham Bears (Warwickshire)

Adam Hose, Alex Thomson, Chris Woakes, Craig Miles, Dom Sibley, Dan Mousley, Ed Pollock, Ethan Brookes, Hanuma Vihari, Pieter Malan, Jacob Bethell, Matthew Lamb, Tim Bresnan, Will Rhodes (C), Michael Burgess (WK), Danny Briggs, George Furrer, George Garrett, Henry Brookes, Jake Lintott, Liam Norwell, Manraj Johal, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Olly Stone, Robert Yates, Ryan Sidebottom, Sam Hain.

Derbyshire Falcons

Alex Hughes (C), Anuj Dal, Ben McDermott, Billy Godleman, Brooke Guest (WK), Luis Reece, Leus du Plooy, Matthew Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt McKiernan, Michael Cohen, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Nils Priestley, Nick Hotslake, Wayne Madsen,

Durham

Alex Lees, Alex Thomson, Ben Raine, Ben Stokes, Brydon Carse, Jack Burnham, Cameron Bancroft, Cameron Steel, Chris Rushworth, David Bedingham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Graham Clark, Matt Salisbury, Paul Coughlin, Scott Borthwick (C), Stuart Poynter (WK), Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson, Will Young.

Essex Eagles

Adam Wheater (WK), Adam Zampa, Aron Nijjar, Aaron Beard, Ben Allison, Cameron Delport, Daniel Lawrence, Tom Westley (C), Ryan ten Doeschate, Shane Snater, Feroze Khushi, Nick Browne, Sir Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, Paul Walter, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter, Simon Harmer, Varun Chopra, William Buttleman,

Glamorgan

Andrew Salter, Andrew Balbirnie, Alex Horton, Billy Root, Chris Cooke (C & wk), Colin Ingram, Daniel Douthwaite, David Lloyd, Callum Taylor, Kiran Carlson, Prem Sisodiya, Marnus Labuschagne, Nicholas Selman, Michael Neser, Joe Cooke, Roman Walker, Ruaidhri Smith, Michael Hogan, Kames Weighell, Jamie Mcllroy, Timm van der Gugten,

Gloucestershire

Benny Howell, Chris Dent (C), David Payne, Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey (WK), Jack Taylor, George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Tom Smith, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Kraigg Brathwaite, Olivier Price, Tom Lace, Daniel Worrall, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw, Miles Hammond, Tom Price,

Hampshire

Ajeet Dale, Aneurin Donald, Chris Wood, D’Arcy Short, Brad Wheal, Lewis McManus (wk), James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Mohammad Abbas, Keith Barker, Liam Dawson, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, James Vince (C), Ryan Stevenson, Sam Northeast, Tom Alsop,

Kent Spitfires

Alex Blake, Fred Klaassen, Daniel Bell-Drummond (C),Oliver Robinson (wk), Jack Leaning, Jordan Cox, Grant Stewart, Matt Milnes, Imran Qayyum, Joe Denly, Tawanda Muyeye, Darren Stevens, Miguel Cummins, Mohammad Amir, Nathan Gilcrhsit, Qais Ahmad, Ollie Robinson, Matthew Quinn, Harry Podmote, Heino Kuhn, Sam Billings, Tim Groenewald, Hamidullah Qadri, Zak Crawley,

Lancashire Lightning

Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Shreyas Iyer, Alex Davies (WK), Steven Croft, Dane Vilas (C), Josh Bohannon, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, Tom Hartley, Tom Bailey, Liam Hurt, Finn Allen, Jos Buttler, George Balderson, George Lavelle, Edwin Moulton, George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, James Anderson, Jackson Bird, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood

Leicestershire Foxes

George Rhodes, Hassan Azad, Harry Dearden, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Aaron Lilley, Ben Mike, Colin Ackermann (C), Scott Steel, Harry Swindells (WK), Lewis Hill, Sam Bates, Alex Evans, Callum Parkinson, Chris Wright, Dieter Klein, Ed Barnes, Gavin Griffiths, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis

Middlesex

Max Holden, Stephen Eskinazi, Martin Andersson, Nick Gubbins, John Simpson (wk), James Harris, Tom Helm, Nathan Sowter, Steven Finn (C), Eoin Morgan, Joshua De Caires, Sam Robson, Luke Hollman, Mitchell Marsh, Paul Stirling, Jack Davies, Joe Cracknell, Peter Handscomb, Robbie White, Blake Cullen, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Thilan Walallawita, Tim Murtagh, Toby Roland-Jones

Northants Steelbacks (Northamptonshire)

Richard Levi, Joshua Cobb (C), Adam Rossington(WK), Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Gareth Berg, Luke Procter, Rob Keogh, Tom Taylor, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Curtley-Jack White, Graeme White, Simon Karrigon, Wayne Parnell

Notts Outlaws (Nottinghamshire)

Alex Hales, Ben Compton, Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Tom Moores (wk), Daniel Christian, Steven Mullaney (C), Samit Patel, Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Stuart Broad, Matthew Carter, Liam Patterson-White, Harry Gurney, Dane Patterson, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison, Sol Budinger, Toby Pettman,

Somerset

Ben Green, Craig Overton, Steven Davies (wk), Devon Conway, Tom Abell (C), Josh Davey, Jack Leach, Lewis Goldsworthy, Lewis Gregory, Roelof van der Merwe, Ollie Sale, Max Waller, Merchant de Lange, Jack Brooks, Ned Leonard, Kasey Aldridge,Eddie Byrom, James Hildreth, Sam Young, Tom Banton, Tom Lammonby, Will Smeed,

Surrey

Amar Virdi, Ben Foakes (wk), Sam Curran, Will Jacks, Hashim Amla, Rory Burns (C), Jamie Smith, Rikki Clarke, Jamie Overton, Liam Plunkett, Gus Atkinson, Daniel Moriarty, Reece Topley, Tom Curran, Sean Abbott, Nicholas Kimber, Matt Dunn, Kemar Roach, James Taylor, Jade Dernbach, Gareth Batty, Conor McKerr, Ollie Pope, Nico Reifer, Ben Geddes, Laurie Evans, Jason Roy, Mark Stoneman, Ryan Patel, Jordan Clark.

Sussex Sharks

Aaron Thomason, Ben Brown, Calum Macleod, Delray Rawlins, David Wiese, Philip Salt (wk), Luke Wright (C), George Garton, Ollie Robinson, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Henry Crocombe, Mitchell Claydon, Ravi Bopara, Stuart Meaker, Tymal Mills.

Worcestershire Rapids

Adam Finch, Alzarri Joseph, Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Ross Whiteley, Tom Fell, Brett D’Oliveira, Joe Leach (C), Moeen Ali, Alex Milton (WK), Ben Cox, Gareth Roderick, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Barnard, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown

Yorkshire Vikings

Adam Lyth, Ben Coad, Adil Rashid,Joe Root, Ben Birkhead, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jonathan Tattersall (wk), Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Duanne Olivier, Dominic Leech, Dom Bess, Harry Duke, George Hill, Mathew Pillans, Josh Poysden, Dawid Malan, Gary Ballance, Jonny Bairstow, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, David Willey, Matthew Waite, Steven Patterson (C), Tom Kohler-Cadmore,

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles

- Advertisement -