14.3 C
Munich
Thursday, August 11, 2022
- Advertisement -

Oman D10 League 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming, Schedule, Squads Details All You Need To Know

The Oman Cricket Board is set to have its inaugural season of the Oman D10 League from 12th March 2022. With 8 teams that are going to participate in the Oman D10 League, the tournament is going to have 35 matches being played. This is a huge step forward for the country in terms of cricket.

The tournament will be played for a period of 10 days starting from Saturday 12th March 2022. The finals of the league will be played on 22nd March 2022. So let’s take a look at the small prints of the game, Oman D10 League 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming, Schedule, Squads Details All You Need To Know.

Oman D10 League 2022 TV Channels, Live Streaming Details

In the Oman D10 league, all the games will take place at Al Amerat Cricket Ground. Each team will face against each other at least once in the normal 28 matches in a round-robin format which will then be followed by 6 Playoff matches and then finals. So the matches are going to be live-streamed on various websites and apps. FanCode app is one of the websites that will feature the live-action of the Oman D10 League, Geo Super in Pakistan, and Facebook sports eye for the rest of the world.

There is no news on the Telecasting of any of the matches on any channel yet. Once we get the news of the same, we will update you here.

What is the Schedule of Oman D10 League 2022?

Match
No.
DateTime (IST)Teams Playing Stadium
112 Mar 202221:30Amerat Royals vs Khuwair WarriorsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
212 Mar 202223:30Qurum Thunders vs Bousher BustersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
313 Mar 202217:30Khuwair Warriors vs Ghubrah GiantsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
413 Mar 202219:30Bousher Busters vs Ruwi RangersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
513 Mar 202221:30Qurum Thunders vs Darsait TitansAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
613 Mar 202223:30Amerat Royals vs Azaiba XIAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
714 Mar 202219:00Darsait Titans vs Bousher BustersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
814 Mar 202221:00Ruwi Rangers vs Ghubrah GiantsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
914 Mar 202223:00Azaiba XI vs Khuwair WarriorsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1015 Mar 202219:00Amerat Royals vs Darsait TitansAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1115 Mar 202221:00Azaiba XI vs Ghubrah GiantsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1215 Mar 202223:00Qurum Thunders vs Ruwi RangersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1316 Mar 202217:00Ruwi Rangers vs Khuwair WarriorsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1416 Mar 202219:00Qurum Thunders vs Ghubrah GiantsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1516 Mar 202221:00Azaiba XI vs Darsait TitansAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1616 Mar 202223:00Amerat Royals vs Bousher BustersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1718 Mar 202217:00Bousher Busters vs Azaiba XIAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1818 Mar 202219:00Amerat Royals vs Ruwi RangersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
1918 Mar 202221:00Qurum Thunders vs Khuwair WarriorsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2018 Mar 202223:00Darsait Titans vs Ghubrah GiantsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2119 Mar 202217:00Azaiba XI vs Qurum ThundersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2219 Mar 202219:00Bousher Busters vs Khuwair WarriorsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2319 Mar 202221:00Darsait Titans vs Ruwi RangersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2419 Mar 202223:00Amerat Royals vs Ghubrah GiantsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2520 Mar 202217:00Amerat Royals vs Qurum ThundersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2620 Mar 202219:00Darsait Titans vs Khuwair WarriorsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2720 Mar 202221:00Bousher Busters vs Ghubrah GiantsAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2820 Mar 202223:00Azaiba XI vs Ruwi RangersAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
2921 Mar 202217:00Super 4 Match 1Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
3021 Mar 202219:00Super 4 Match 2Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
3121 Mar 202221:00Super 4 Match 3Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
3221 Mar 202223:00Super 4 Match 4Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
3322 Mar 202217:00Super 4 Match 5Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
3422 Mar 202219:00Super 4 Match 6Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)
3522 Mar 202223:00FinalAl Amerat Cricket Ground (Min. Turf 1)

What are the Squads and teams?

- Advertisement -

The Eight teams of the Oman D10 League are here: Qurum Thunders, Amerat Royals, Azaiba XI, Bousher Busters, Khuwair Warriors, Ghubrah Giants, Ruwi Rangers and Darsait Titans.

Amerat Royals

Akshay Patel, Sankata Prasad, Shahbaz Anwar, Utkarsh Sahu, Vinay Khandelwal, Vinayak Shukla, Waleed Albalushi, Karan Sonavale, Manish Rawat, Mehran Khan, Rafiullah, Sparsh Tiwari, Pratik Athavale (Wk), Twinkal Bhandari (Wk), Bilal Khan, Hemal Tandel, Jay Odedara, Khafid Un Nabi Siddiqui, Shakeel Ahmad, Viren Patel, Yasir Ali.

Qurum Thunders

Jatinder Singh, Ashish Odedara, Hashir Dafedar, Kashyap Prajapati, Shoaib Khan, Ayaan Khan, Mohammad Talib, Pranav Athawale, Rana Naeem Anwar, Jahanzeb Asghar Ali (Wk), Suraj Kumar (Wk), Swapnil Khadye (Wk), Siddharth Bukkapatnam, Aiyappa Chonira Rathan, Samay Shrivastava, Ganesh Chandrashekhar, Munis Ansari, Sandeep Goud.


Khuwair Warriors

Rubel Satter, Azam Ali, Sajeed Ahmed, Bilal Asim, Usama Aqeel, Kuttiraja Shanmugrajan (Wk), Zeeshan Siddiqui, Afzal Khan, Amir Ali, Arjun Dhiman, Muzahir Raza, Danish Mohammad, Sean Nowak, Muqeet Ahmed, Mahbub Alam (Wk), Muzaffar Shiralkar (Wk), Aamir Kaleem, Aditya Parag, Aqib Javeed.


Ruwi Rangers

Kaleemullah, Gustav Burger, Imran Alam, Mohamed Usmani, Khalid Kail, Mohammad Sanuth (c), Mohammed Rafi, Shafqatullah, Jiten Ramanandi, Mohammad Nadeem, Wasim Ali, Mohit Patel, Naseem Khushi, Hassnain Ali, Imran Ali jr.


Darsait Titans

Khawar Ali, Arjun Kumar, Chaminda Lakmal, Ikram Sadaat, Khurram Nawaz, Amanpreet Sirah, Imran Mohammed, Sachin Jagra, Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Sultan Ahmed (Wk), Chaitra Thanki, Fayyaz Butt, Joshin Vincent, Nestor Dhamba, Ubaid Ullah, Yagnik Pandya, Nalinda Prasad Indika.

Azaiba XI

Mohammed Asghar, Arsalan Bashir, Khalid Rasheed, Sajid Ali, Asif Al Balushi, Jasim Illahi, Mudassar Iqbal, Akmal Shahzad (Wk), Faris Al Balushi, Haythim Bahar, Rao Waqar, Sami Al Balushi, Usman Haider, Waseem Akhtar, Imran Muhammed.


Ghubrah Giants

Aqil Khan, Abdullah Faizan, Shahzad Muhammed, Arif Muhammed, Eameen Habib, Shehbaz Nasar, Adeel Abbas, Ahmed Khan, Dean Foxcroft, Ghazanfar Iqbal, James Fuller, Kashif Ali, Moshin Qureshi, Sanjaya Ravindra, Azmat Ullah Qazi (Wk), Pranav Mehta (Wk), Usama Mir, Akshay Jathar, Malik Khan.


Bousher Busters

Flourry George, Adnan Sulehri, Ajanthan Panchalimgam, Hammad Ifraq, Pruthvi Machhi, Shubo Pal, Ajay Lalcheta, Asif Khan, Mehedi Hasan, Blaise Rosario, Siddh Mehta, Sufyan Mehmood, Abdul Rauf (Wk), Bilal Shah, Fawad Ali.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles

- Advertisement -