16.7 C
Munich
Thursday, August 11, 2022
- Advertisement -

Bukhatir T10 League; Match Date, Schedule, and Squads

Bukhatir T10 League

Bukhatir is all set for their T10 league match, after the successful completion, it will host the upcoming tournament that is all set to knock its horn from 3rd July 2022. In total 28 matches are going to be played over a course of 17 days which is also followed by knockout matches. The games are going to be very exciting and entertaining as the teams are all set for their cricket match.

Each team’s players are strong and well-balanced enough and as said that there are 12 teams participating that are: Ajman Heroes, Fair Deal Defenders 7 District, PSM XI, Brother Gas, Colatta Chocolates, DCC Starlets, Future Mattress, Hemnet Properties, and Interglobe Marine these teams will go against each other and will set a good high standard for the other teams. So let’s hope for the best, and to know more details about the match check out the below information.

Bukhatir T10 League; Match Date and Full Schedule

3rd July Sunday

  1. Fair Deal Defenders 7 District vs Rajkot Thunders – 9:30 Pm
  2. Medsol Labs – GHI CC vs The Vision Shipping – 11:30 Pm

4th July Monday

  1. Future Mattress vs Brother Gas – 9:30 Pm
  2. DCC Starlets vs Hemnet Properties – 11:30 Pm
- Advertisement -

5th July Tuesday

  1. PSM XI vs Colatta Chocolates – 9:30 Pm
  2. Interglobe Marine vs Ajman Heroes – 11:30 Pm

6th July Wednesday

  1. Medsol Labs – GHI CC vs Rajkot Thunders – 9:30 Pm
  2. DCC Starlets vs Brother Gas – 11:30 Pm

7th July Thursday

  1. PSM XI vs Hemnet Properties – 9:30 Pm
  2. Interglobe Marine vs The Vision Shipping – 11:30 Pm

8th July Friday

  1. Medsol Labs – GHI CC vs Ajman Heroes – 9:30 Pm
  2. Future Mattress vs Colatta Chocolates – 11:30 Pm

13th July Wednesday

  1. Fair Deal Defenders 7 District vs Ajman Heroes – 9:30 Pm
  2. Interglobe Marine vs Rajkot Thunders – 11:30 Pm

14th July Thursday

  1. PSM XI vs Brother Gas – 9:30 Pm
  2. Future Mattress vs Hemnet Properties – 11:30 Pm

15th July Friday

  1. DCC Starlets vs Colatta Chocolates – 9:30 Pm
  2. Fair Deal Defenders 7 District vs The Vision Shipping – 11:30 Pm

16th July Saturday

  1. Quarter-Final 1 – 9:30 Pm
  2. Quarter-Final 2 – 11:30 Pm

17th July Sunday

  1. Quarter-Final 3 – 9:30 Pm
  2. Quarter-Final 4 – 11:30 Pm

18th July Monday

  1. Plate Semi-Final 1 – 9:30 Pm
  2. Plate Semi-Final 2 – 11:30 Pm

19th July Tuesday

  1. Semi Final 1 – 9:30 Pm
  2. Semi Final 2 – 11:30 Pm

20th July Wednesday

  1. Plate Final – 9:30 Pm
  2. Final – 11:30 Pm

Squads

Ajman Heroes

Adnan ul Mulk Nawab (c), Wajahat Rasool Adnan Khan (Wk), Khalid Shah (Wk), Faisal Baig, Faizan Sheikh, Sagar Kalyan, Saqlain Haider, Yash Jai Kumar, Adnan Arif, Ibthisam Sait,Nasir Aziz, Sanchit Sharma, Sheridan Hadfield, Ankur Sangwan, Charith Nirmal, Mohammed Ajmal, Nav Pabreja, Sheldon Dcruz, Sultan Ahmed.

Fair Deal Defenders 7 District

Muhammad Yasir (c), Farhan Babar (Wk),Wahab Hassan, Haider Ali Butt, Muhammad Imran, Muhammad Mueen, Muhammad Saghir Khan, Rizwan Amanat Ali, Sabir Jamil. Muhammad Imran OD (Wk), Danish Qureshi, Farman Ali, Muhammad Ali, Muhammad Haider, Muhammad Qaiser, Muhammed Zameer Abbasi, Suleman Khalid, Arsalan Javed, Babar Ghazanfar, Fahad Tariq, Farrukh Abbas, Mushtaq Ali, Saud Afzal, Sayed M Saqlain, Shahzad Ali, Wahab Hassan,

PSM XI

Zeeshan Akmal, Abdul Hafiz Afridi, Abdullah Azhar, Ameer Hamza, Zahir Siddiqui, Abdul Rehman (Wk), Dawood Ejaz (Wk),  Irshad Hussain, Jordan Samuel, Muktiar Ahmad, Saif Butt, Ali Afridi, Farzan Raja, Gulraiz Yasin, Abid Chaudhary, Jeevan Gangadharan, Muhammed Adnan Khan, Qamar Awan.

Brother Gas

Mohammad Waseem (c), Matiullah Khan, Muhammad Irfan, Saqib Manshad, Umer Farooq, Zahid Ali. Hamdan Tahir (Wk), Zeeshan Abid (Wk), Ansh Tandon, Mohammad Boota, Muhammad Afzal, Tanvir Javed, Usman Khan, Aayan Khan, Mohammed Saleem, Nasir Faraz, Shazaib Khan,  Laxman Manjrekar.

Colatta Chocolates

Renjith Mani (c), Hari Prasanth (Wk), Sapandeep Singh (Wk), Shanib Muhammad, Shyam Ramesh, Vishnu Ramesh, Janaka Chaturanga, Abdul Safar, Muhammad Zeeshan Butt, Nikhil Srinivasan, Taimoor Ali, Vinshad Puthamkulam, Krishan Paul, Laxman Sreekumar, Mohammed Aqeel, Akhil Das, Arjun Rajan, Krishna Kumar Ramakrishnan, Manpreet Singh, Mohtasim Jakati.

The Vision Shipping

 Ubaidullah Muhammad, Muhammad Umar Arshad (Wk), Sajjad Ali Hashmi (Wk),Ikram Janjua, Imran Javed, Jawad Ghani, Sajad Malook, Saqib Mahmood, Shahbaz Ali, Irad Ali, Muhammad Rohid, Sadaf Hussain, Aditya Shanware, Ali Abid, Junaid Shamsudheen, Mohammad Nadeem, Waheed Ahmed, Arsalan Bashir, Fayyaz Ahmed.

Rajkot Thunders

Nirbhay Rajesh, Rohit Karanjkar, Hamza Sheraz, Waqas Ilyas (Wk)Hardik Patel, Milesh Pravin, Sumit Raychura, Ameya Soman, Ayesh Shaikh, Banty Nandy, Kiran Pethani, Mitesh Thanki, Pritesh Anadkat (c), Saad Maqsood, Advay Shidhaye, Bhera Ram, Dipesh Rajor, Karim Kotadia, Muhammad Nasir.

Medsol Labsa – GHI CC

Rizwan Azam (c), Muhammad Kaleem Hafiz, Salman Shahid, Shahan Akram, Vibhor Shahi, Waqas Ahmed, Abdul Malik, Shabir Ali, Sunny Azam, Ahsan Sultan (Wk), Safeer Tariq (Wk), Farrukh Saleem, Hafeez ur Rehman, Mudassar Ali, Muzamil Khan, Sheraz Piya, Fayyaz Ahmed, Israr Ahmed, Maqsood Hussain.

Interglobe Marine

Basil Hameed, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Harry Bharwal, Junaid Siddique, Luqman Hazrat, Mohammad Zahid, Muhammad Taimoor, Sandeep Singh, Vishnu Sukumaran, Yasir Kaleem, Amaan Maulvi, Hameed Khan, Shahnawaz Khan, Touqeer Riyasat, Asif Khan (Wk), Asif Mumtaz (c), Attaullah, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan.

Hemnet Properties

Muhammad Faraz, Muhammad Farhan, Amjad Iqbal, Aziz Ansari, Haroon Ghaus, Imran Abid, Rakesh Rawat, Saqib Ashraf, Taha Ahmed (Wk), Harish Chandrasekaran, Krishnan Balasubrama, Mohit Raghav, Umar Swadi, Harikrishnan Valloli, Moeez Waqar, Muhammad Abdullah, Rahul Soni, Saif Khan, Haroon Altaf (Wk), Rajeev Dudeja (Wk).

Future Mattress

Adil Mirza (c), Saif Janjua (Wk), Abdul Ghaffar, Akif Raja, Haider Ali, Muhammad Mudassar, Alishan Sharafu, Ansar Khan, Muhammad Usman, Syed Haider, Aryan Lakra, Rohan Mustafa, Sardar Bahzad, Shoaib Laghari, Tahir Latif, Tasawar Jammu, Umair Ali ,Zawar Farid, Abdul Shakoor (Wk).

DCC Starlets

Amaan Ali, Harshit Seth, Mathew George, Rachit Ghosh, Rishabh Mukherjee, Saad Abdullah, Shubh Mehta, Yug Sharma, Aaraash Raheja, Dhairya Desai, Shahrukh Amin, Shaurya Singh,Shival Bawa, Abdullah Tarique, Jaiditya Malik, Karan Dhiman, Shrey Sethi (c) & (Wk), Vaibhav Vaswani (Wk).

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles

- Advertisement -